Chairman

Staffan Salén

Vice Chairman

Kerstin Hessius
Kerstin Sahlin

Honorary Members

Carl-Johan Bonnier
Claes Dahlbäck
Gustaf Douglas
Göran Ennerfelt
Sven H Salén
Marcus Storch
Sten Westerberg

Elected Members

Jonas Abrahamsson, Swedavia
Robert Andreen, Nordic Capital
Robert Andrén, Energimyndigheten
Karin Apelman, FAR
Antonia Ax:son Johnson, Axel Johnson Gruppen
Klas Balkow, Axfood
Gustav Bard, Adelis Equity Partners
Bo Becker, Handelshögskolan i Stockholm
Torbjörn Becker, SITE vid Handelshögskolan i Stockholm
Berit Behring, Danske Bank Sverige
Jens Bengtsson, Roschier
Li Bennich-Björkman, Uppsala universitet
Caroline Berg, Axel Johnson
Lars Berg, Greater Than
Ylva Berg, Business Sweden
Erik Berglöf, London School of Economics
Lars Bergman, Handelshögskolan i Stockholm
Fredrik Bergström, Länsförsäkringar
Magnus Billing, Alecta
Hans Biörck, Skanska
Anders Björklund, Stockholms universitet/SOFI
Martina Björkman Nyqvist, Handelshögskolan i Stockholm
Staffan Bohman, Electrolux
Ingrid Bonde, HoistSpar
Henrik Borelius, Academic Work
Marieke Bos, Swedish House of Finance
Gunnar Brock, Mölnlycke
Peggy Bruzelius, Lancelot
Britta Burreau, KPA Pension
Hanna Bäck, Lunds universitet
Karin Bäckstrand, Stockholms universitet
Birgitta Böhlin
Maria Börjesson, Statens Väg- och transportforskningsinstitut, VTI
Lars Calmfors, Stockholms universitet/IIES
Eva Cederbalk, Cederbalk Consulting
Sean Cory, Oliver Wyman
Carl Dahlström, Göteborgs universitet
Hans Dalborg
Sonja Daltung, Tillväxtanalys
Klas Danielsson, SBAB
Jan Dernestam, Mannheimer Swartling
Anna Dreber Almenberg, Handelshögskolan i Stockholm
Sten Dunér
Per-Anders Edin, Uppsala universitet
Marie Ehrling, Securitas
Ingrid Eiken, Statens fastighetsverk
Klas Eklund, Mannheimer Swartling
Niklas Ekvall, Fjärde AP-fonden
Mikael Elinder, Uppsala universitet
Tore Ellingsen, Handelshögskolan i Stockholm
Kerstin Enflo, Lunds universitet
Lars Engwall, Uppsala universitet
Lena Erixon, Trafikverket
Charlotte Erkhammar, Kreab
Eva Fernvall, Karolinska Institutet
Harry Flam, Stockholms universitet/IIES
Johan Forssell, Investor
Ulrika Francke, Vasakronan
Catrin Fransson, Svensk Exportkredit
Tomas Franzén, Bonnier
Christer Gardell, Cevian Capital
Magdalena Gerger, Systembolaget
Eva Gidlöf, Mondrago Consulting
Kerstin Gillsbro, Jernhusen
Richard Gröttheim, Sjunde AP-fonden
Magnus Hall, Vattenfall
Eva Halvarsson, Andra AP-fonden
Eva Hamilton
Lovisa Hamrin, Herenco
Åsa Hansson, Lunds universitet
John Hassler, Stockholms universitet/IIES
Anna-Karin Hatt, LRF
Marika Hedin, Riksbankens Jubileumsfond
Lars Heikensten, Nobelstiftelsen
Magnus Henrekson, IFN
Jens Henriksson, Folksam
Lena Hensvik, IFAU
Cecilia Hermansson, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
Kerstin Hessius, Tredje AP-fonden
Per Hillström, Morgan Stanley
Marc Hoffmann, E.ON
Peter Hofvenstam, Nordstjernan
Livia Holm, Kry
Staffan Isling, SKR
Agneta Jacobsson, Outpoint AB
Kent Janér, Brummer & Partner
Christian W Jansson, PostNord
Anna-Karin Jatko, Exportkreditnämnden
Vesna Jovic, Sveriges Kommuner och Landsting
Arne Karlsson, Einar Mattson
Sigbritt Karlsson, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
Maria Khorsand, SOS Alarm
Ann-Sofie Kolm, Stockholms universitet
Sussi Kvart, Sussi Kvart AB
Per Langer, Fortum Sverige
Ulf Larsson, SCA
Hans Lindberg, Svenska Bankföreningen
Hans Lindblad, Riksgälden
Johan Lindehag, Ellevio
Frans Lindelöw, Skandia
Christina Lindenius, Svensk Försäkring
Louise Lindh, Fastighets AB L E Lundberg
Martin Lindqvist, SSAB
Filippa Lindström, Upplands Motor
Johannes Lindvall, Lunds universitet
Sofia Lundberg, Handelshögskolan vid Umeå universitet
Bo Lundgren
Stefan Lundgren, Riksrevisionen
Annika Lundius, Industrivärden
Göran Lundwall, ALMI Företagspartner
Lotta Medelius-Bredhe, Svenska kraftnät
Maria Mindhammar, Arbetsförmedlingen
Harald Mix, Altor Equity Partners
Eva-Maj Mühlenbock, Cirio Advokatbyrå
Günther Mårder, Företagarna
Ulrika Mörth, Stockholms universitet
Elin Naurin, Göteborgs universitet
Tomas Nicolin, Förvaltningsrådgivaren Nicolin
Katarina Nordblom, Göteborgs universitet
Gunilla Nordlöf, Tillväxtverket
Eva Nordmark, TCO
Fredrik Nordström, Fondbolagens förening
Lars G. Nordström, Vattenfall
Oskar Nordström Skans, Uppsala universitet
Peter Nyllinge, PwC
Sven Nyman, RAM Rational Asset Management
Clas Olsson, Ekonomistyrningsverket
Ulf Pehrsson, Ericsson
Mattias Perjos, Getinge
Yvonne Pernodd, Kantar Sifo
Torsten Persson, Stockholms universitet/IIES
Ingrid Petersson, Formas
Annika Rembe, generalkonsul i New York
Lars Renström, Tetra Laval
Mikael Ribbenvik, Migrationsverket
Johanna Rickne, Stockholms universitet
Lauri Rosendahl, Nasdaq Stockholm
Annelie Roswall Ljunggren, Statskontoret
Anna Ryott, Summa Equity
Stefan Ränk, Einar Mattsson
Björn Savén, IK Investment Partners
Henrik Saxborn, Castellum
Sylvia Schwaag Serger, Lunds universitet
Peter Seger, Sophiahemmet
David Seim, Stockholms universitet
Johan Sidenmark, AMF
Anna Sjögren, IFAU
Johanna Skogestig, Vasakronan
Johan Skoglund, JM
Sven Stafström, Vetenskapsrådet
Anitra Steen, AFA Försäkring
Katarina Steen Carlsson, IHE, Institutet för hälso- och sjukvårdsekonomi
Anna Stellinger, Kommerskollegium
Olof Stenhammar, AB Basen
Heidi Stensmyren, Sveriges läkarförbund
Helena Stjernholm, Industrivärden
Erik Strand, Svenska Spel
Lars Strannegård, Handelshögskolan i Stockholm
Hans Stråberg, Atlas Copco
Pernilla Ström
Per Strömberg, HHS/Swedish House of Finance
David Strömberg, Stockholms universitet
Peter Strömbäck, Patent- och registreringsverket
Joakim Stymne, SCB
Helena Stålnert, Stålnert Kommunikation
Annika Sundén, Arbetsförmedlingen
Jan-Eric Sundgren
Anders Sundström, SCA
Therese Svanström, TCO
Jakob Svensson, Stockholms universitet/IIES
Lars E.O. Svensson, Handelshögskolan i Stockholm
Josefina Syssner, Linköpings universitet
Anders Thornberg, Polismyndigheten
Hans Tson Söderström
Sverker Sörlin, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
Håkan Sörman, Karolinska universitetssjukhuset, Solna
Elisabeth Thand Ringqvist, SVCA
Erik Thedéen, Finansinspektionen
Martin Tivéus, Attendo
Meg Tivéus, Arkitektkopia
Johan Torgeby, SEB
Michael Treschow, Wallenbergstiftelserna
Lars Trägårdh, Ersta Sköndal högskola
Mathias Uhlén, Kungliga Tekniska högskolan
Gabriel Urwitz, Segulah
Daniel Waldenström, IFN/Paris School of Economics
Jacob Wallenberg, Investor
Britta Wallgren, Capio
Frank Vang-Jensen, Nordea
Linda Wedlin, Uppsala universitet
Alexander Wennergren Helm, Sirela Sweden
Ylva Wessén, Folksam
Katrin Westling Palm, Skatteverket
Gunnar Wetterberg
Annika Winsth, Nordea
Pehr Wissén, Swedish House of Finance
Jonas Vlachos, Stockholms universitet
Birgitta Ågren Böhlin
Carina Åkerström, Handelsbanken
Erik Åsbrink
Olof Åslund, IFAU

Chairman in SNS Local Groups

Charlotta Breide, STVA (groupe SNCF) (Paris)
Thomas Pålsson, Aspekta (Skåne)
Johan Mannerberg, United Waters (Schweiz/Liechtenstein)